The King of Swing

Name: Claudio Castagnoli
Ring Name: Cesaro
Formerly: Antonio Cesaro
Born: December 27, 1980
Height: 6 ft 5 in
Weight: 232 lb
From: Lucerne, Switzerland

Bio: As he is quick to remind allies and foes alike, Cesaro is unquestionably “The King of Swing.”

A onetime European rugby star who was banned from league play due to excessive aggression, Cesaro applied his mercilessness in the ring, honing his skills not just in Europe but around the entire world. Upon landing in the United States, he developed a cult following exhibiting his vicious skills in tag team and singles competition alike.

But this brutally innovative grappler is not all brawn. The cultured Cesaro speaks five languages, allowing him to adapt to his surroundings while traveling the globe en route to WWE. Continue Reading?



Tweets by Cesaro




Recent Posts


Cesaro Entrance Music

Swiss Made
- by CFO$ (Buy now!)



Instagram Reel



Official Links


Social Media

Got Twitter or Facebook? Be sure to follow and like us, to make sure you get up to the minute news updates straight to your timeline.




Elite Affiliates



Website Information

Webmaster: Mike (Contact)
Launched: August 15th, 2012
Alternative: Antonio-Cesaro.com
Online: user(s)
Networks: Photos, Twitter, Facebook, Vimeo



Search


Sorry, no posts matched your criteria.

Legal Disclaimer
We are in no way affiliated with Claudio Castagnoli or World Wrestling Entertainment. I am not Claudio, nor am I claiming to be him, we are merely a nonprofit fansite and nothing more. I would like to clarify that any media, images, etc, on this website are exclusive property to WWE, Claudio, CesaroFan.com, and original photographers, unless stated otherwise. All photos and media are being used under the Fair copyright law 107. Our media is for personal viewing and shall not be displayed as your own.

CesaroFan.com ¦ Top of page
© 2012-2014 | All Rights Reserved
Best Viewed in Mozilla Firefox

eXTReMe Tracker